Mass Schedules


 
Papal prayer intentions
for the month of May 2021
  
Universal : The world of finance
 
Let us pray that those in charge of finance will work with governments to regulate the financial sphere and protect citizens from its dangers. 
Taken from the : Liturgical Calendar 2020-2021

  
Mass times are available at the bottom of the page ...
 

We are in the YELLOW Phase of the Recovery Plan
  

Here are the main points from the Press Release of March 5th, 2021

  1. All sanitary regulations remain in place (hand disinfection, continued wearing of masks, physical distancing of 2 meters, controlled circulation, disinfection of buildings and meeting areas, etc. )
  2. Faith venues will be able to accept parishioners up to a maximum of 50% of its capacity while maintaining a distance of 2 meters and continued wearing of masks between bubbles (household and/or members of a Steady15 group).
  3. Singing by those in the assembly will be permitted if masks are worn at all times and the physical distance of 2 meters is respected to the letter.

Occupancy of any facility must be based on a maximum of 50% while maintaining physical distancing between people that are not members of the same household or Steady15 (for example, a parish or community hall).
 
Controlled venues at which seating is offered for the purposes of eating, drinking, socialization, celebration, ceremony or entertainment are required to maintain a record of the names and contact information of all persons who attend.
 
Until further notice, these directives will also apply to funerals, weddings and baptisms.
 
Let us hope that the loosening of restrictions and the arrival of vaccines is announcing the imminent end of this pandemic. I wish you all the best of celebrations during this Lent season.


Restigouche Region


English Celebrations


 

Please call the Parish Office 
at (506) 547-4737
to register for a particular celebration.

  
• Belledune (St. Gabriel the Archangel)
     - Saturday at 4 pm
 
• Dalhousie (St. John Bosco)
     - Sunday at 9 am
 
• Campbellton (St. Thomas Aquinas)
     -  Sunday at 11 am
 
• Belledune (St. John the Evangelist)
     - Saturday at 6 pm
 
• Glen Levit (St. Anthony) 
     - No Mases for the moment
 

• Lorne (St. Maria Goretti)

     - No Masses for the moment

 


Célébrations francophones


 

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 753-4232
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 

• Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)
     - Dimanche à 11h
 
• Val d'Amours (Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur)
     - Samedi à 16h

 


  

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 684-3292
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
• Balmoral (Saint-Benoît)
     - Dimanche à 9h30
 
• Dalhousie (Martyr de Saint-Jean-Baptiste)
     - Dimanche à 11h
 
• Eel River Crossing (Sainte-Trinité)
     - Samedi à 16h
 
• Charlo (St-François-Xavier)
     - Samedi à 19h

Chaleur Region

 

English Celebrations


 

Please call the Parish Office
at (506) 547-4737
to register for a particular celebration. 

• Bathurst (Holy Family) 
     
- Sunday at 11 am
 
• Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

     - Saturday at 4 pm
     - Sunday at 9 am
          - Weekday Masses are cancelled for the moment
 

 

Célébrations francophones


 

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 546-2194
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
• Allardville (Christ-Roi)
     - Samedi à 19h
 
• Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Coeur)
     - Dimanche à 11h
          - Vendredi à 9h
 
• Bathurst (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
     - Dimanche à 9h30
 


 

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 783-2247
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

• Beresford (St-Nom-de-Jésus)
     - Dimanche à 9h30
 
• Petit-Rocher (St-Polycarpe)
     - Dimanche à 11h
 
• Pointe-Verte (St-Vincent-de-Paul)
     - Samedi à 16h
 
• Robertville (Ste-Thérèse-d'Avila)
     - Samedi à 19h

 

Acadian Peninsula Region


Célébrations francophones


Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 727-3212
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.
 
• Bas-Caraquet (St-Paul)
     - Samedi à 18h30
 
• Bertrand (St-Joachim)
    
 - Samedi à 16h
 
• Caraquet (St-Pierre-aux-Liens)
     
- Dimanche à 10h
 
• Saint-Simon (St-Simon)
     -
 Dimanche à 11h30
 

Le sanctuaire est présentement fermé.
     
 
Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 336-2221
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
• Inkerman (St-Michel)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Le Goulet (Marie-Médiatrice)
     
- Dimanche à 9h30
 
• Pokemouche (Immaculée-Conception)
     
- Samedi à 18h
 
• Shippagan (St-Jérôme)
     
- Dimanche à 11h
 


 
 
Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 344-5626
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
 Lamèque (Notre-Dame-des-Flots)
     - Dimanche à 10h
          Mercredi à 18h30
 
• Miscou (St-Antoine-de-Padoue)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Petite-Rivière-de-l'Ile (Ste-Cécile)
     
- Dimanche à 11h15
 
• Pigeon Hill (St-Pie X)
     
- Dimanche à 9h45
 
• Ste-Marie-St-Raphaël (St-Raphaël)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 


 

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 764-2861
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
• Paquetville (St-Augustin)
     
- Dimanche à 11h
 
• Grande-Anse (St-Simon & St-Jude)
     
- Samedi à 19h
 
• Maisonnette (St-Théophile)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Notre-Dame-des-Érables (Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Saint-Léolin (Ste-Marguerite-Bourgeoys)
     
- Dimanche à 10h
  


 
Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 358-2371
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.

 
• Pont-Landry (SS. Martyrs-Canadiens)
     - Dimanche à 9h30
          - Mardi à 18h30
 
• Saint-Isidore (St-Isidore)
     - Dimanche à 11h
          - Lundi à 18h30
          - Jeudi à 18h30
          - Vendredi à 9h
 
• Saint-Sauveur (Ste-Bernadette-Soubirous)
     
- Samedi à 19h
 
• Sainte-Rose (Ste-Rose-de-Lima)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 


 
Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 395-2230
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.
• Brantville (St-Louis)
     
- Dimanche à 9h30
 
• Rivière-du-Portage (Immaculée-Conception)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Saint-Irénée (St-Irénée)
     
- Dimanche à 9h30
 
• Sheila (Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette)
     
- Samedi à 19h
 
• Tracadie (St-Jean-Baptiste & St-Joseph)
     
- Dimanche à 11h
 
 

 

Veuillez communiquer avec le bureau paroissial
au (506) 776-3202
pour vous inscrire à une célébration particulière.
 

 

• Lagacéville (St-Augustin)
     
- Samedi à 16h
 
• Lavillette (St-Dominique-Savio)
     
- Samedi à 19h
 
• Néguac (St-Bernard)
     
- Dimanche à 11h