Do Not Forget to contact your parish office to register for a particular Mass ! Places are limited !
 

Paroisse Marie-de-l'Assomption • (506) 753-4232
(Campbellton et Val d'Amours) 
  

Paroisse Saint-Joseph-serviteur-fidèle • (506) 684-3292
(Balmoral, Charlo, Dalhousie et Eel River Crossing)
  
Parish of the Good Shepherd • (506) 547-4737
(Bathurst - Holy Family and Sacred Heart Cathedral, Belledune, Campbellton, Dalhousie, Glen Levit, Jacquet River and Lorne)
  

Paroisse Saints-Coeurs-de-Jésus+Marie • (506) 783-2247
(Beresford, Petit-Rocher, Pointe-Verte et Robertville)  
  

Paroisse Saint-Frère-André • (506) 546-2194
(Allardville et Bathurst - Cathédrale-du-Sacré-Coeur et Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
 

Paroisse Saint-Jean-Eudes • (506) 727-3212
(Bas-Caraquet, Bertrand, Caraquet et Saint-Simon)
 

Paroisse Saint-André • (506) 336-2221
(Inkerman, Le Goulet, Pokemouche, Shippagan)
 

Paroisse Saint-Pierre • (506) 344-5626
(Lamèque, Miscou, Petite-Rivière-de-l'Île, Pigeon Hill et Ste-Marie-St-Raphaël)
 

Paroisse Marie-l'Immaculée • (506) 764-2861
(Grande-Anse, Maisonnette, Notre-Dame-des-Érables, Paquetville et St-Léolin)
 
Paroisse Sainte-Katéri-Tekakwitha • (506) 358-2371
(Pont-Landry, St-Isidore, St-Sauveur et Ste-Rose)
 

Paroisse Marie-Étoile-de-la-Mer • (506) 395-2230
(Brantville, Rivière-du-Portage, St-Irénée, Sheila et Tracadie)
 

Paroisse Saint-François-d'Assise • (506) 776-3202
(Lagacéville, Lavillette et Néguac)

 

Please select a day to visualize the schedule of celebrations in our parishes.
 


Christmas Eve (Friday, December 24th 2021)


Région Restigouche 
 

 
 
Célébrations francophones

Balmoral (St Benoit) - 19h
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 16h
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 22h
Charlo (St François Xavier) - 23h
Dalhousie (Martyre de St Jean Baptiste) - 21h
Eel River Crossing (Ste Trinité) - 16h
Val d’Amours (Notre Dame du Sacré Cœur) - 18h
Val d’Amours (Notre Dame du Sacré Cœur) - 20h

  
English Celebrations
Belledune (St Gabriel the Archangel) - 4pm
Campbellton (St Thomas Aquinas) - 4pm
Dalhousie (St John Bosco) - 7pm

 


Région Chaleur 

 
Célébrations francophones

Allarville (Christ Roi) - 20h
Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Cœur) 16h
Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Cœur) - Minuit
Bathurst (Notre Dame du Rosaire) - 18h
Beresford (St Nom de Jésus) - Minuit
Petit-Rocher (St Polycarpe) - 21h
Pointe-Verte (St Vincent de Paul) - 16h
Robertville (Ste Thérèse d’Avilla) - 19h

  
English Celebrations
Bathurst (Holy Family) - 6pm
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - 8pm
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - Midnight

 


Péninsule Acadienne 

 
Célébrations francophones
Bas Caraquet (St Paul) - 20h
Bertrand (St Joachim) - 22h
Brantville (St Louis) - 16h
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - 16h
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - Minuit
Grande Anse (St Simon et St Jude) - 19h
Inkerman (St Michel) - 20h
Lagacéville (St Augustin) - 19h
Lamèque (Notre Dame des Flots) - 16h
Lamèque (Notre Dame des Flots) - 22h
Lavilette (St Dominique Savio) - 17h
Le Goulet (Marie Médiatrice) - 19h
Maisonnette (St Théophile) - 16h
Miscou (St Antoine de Padoue) - 18h
Néguac (St Bernard) - 21h
Notre Dame des Érables (Notre Dame Auxilliatrice) - 16h
Paquetville (St Augustin) - 19h
Petite Rivière de l’Île (Ste Cécile) - 20h
Pigeon Hill (St Pie X) - 20h
Pokemouche (Immaculée Conception) - 16h
Pokemouche (Immaculée Conception) - 21h
Pont Landry (Sts Martyrs Canadiens) - 23h
Rivière du Portage (Immaculée Conception) - 14h
Sheila (Notre Dame de la Salette) - 14h
Shippagan (St Jérôme) - 17h30
Shippagan (St Jérôme) - 22h
St Irénée (St Irénée) - 19h
St Isidore (St Isidore) - 16h
St Léolin (Ste Marguerite Bourgeoys) - 22h
St Sauveur (Ste Bernadette Soubirous) - 21h
St Simon (St Simon) - 18h
Ste Marie St Raphaël (St Raphaël) - 18h
Ste Rose (Ste Rose de Lima) - 19h
Tracadie (St Jean Baptiste et St Joseph) - 21h
 

Christmas (Saturday December 25th, 2021)


Région Restigouche 

 
Célébrations francophones
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 11h
Eel River Crossing (Ste Trinité) - 11h
Val d’Amours (Notre Dame du Sacré Cœur) - 9h
  
English Celebrations
Belledune (St John the Evangelist) - 10:30am

 


Région Chaleur 

 
Célébrations francophones
Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Cœur) - 11h
Bathurst (Notre Dame du Rosaire) - 9h30
Petit-Rocher (St Polycarpe) - 11h

   
English Celebrations
Bathurst (Holy Family) - 11am
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - 9am

 


Péninsule Acadienne 

 
Célébrations francophones
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - 11h
Grande Anse (St Simon et St Jude) - 11h
Inkerman (St Michel) - 11h
Lamèque (Notre Dame des Flots) - 10h30
Le Goulet (Marie Médiatrice) - 11h
Maisonnette (St Théophile) - 16h
Néguac (St Bernard) - 9h30
Notre Dame des Érables (Notre Dame Auxilliatrice) - 1hh
St Isidore (St Isidore) - 11h
Tracadie (St Jean Baptiste et St Joseph) - 11h

 

Sunday, December 26th 2021

Région Restigouche 

 
Célébrations francophones
Balmoral (St Benoit) - 9h30
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 11h
Dalhousie (Martyre de St Jean Baptiste) - 11h
  
English Celebrations
Campbellton (St Thomas Aquinas) - 11am
Dalhousie (St John Bosco) - 9am

 


Région Chaleur 

 
Célébrations francophones
Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Cœur) - 11h
Bathurst (Notre Dame du Rosaire) - 9h30
Beresford (St Nom de Jésus) - 11h
Pointe-Verte (St Vincent de Paul) - 9h

   
English Celebrations
Bathurst (Holy Family) - 11am
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - 9am

 


Péninsule Acadienne 

 
Célébrations francophones
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - 10h
Miscou (St Antoine de Padoue) - 9h45
Paquetville (St Augustin) - 11h
Petite Rivière de l’Île (Ste Cécile) - 11h15
Pigeon Hill (St Pie X) - 9h45
Pokemouche (Immaculée Conception) - 15h
Pont Landry (Sts Martyrs Canadiens) - 9h30
Shippagan (St Jérôme) - 11h
St Isidore (St Isidore) - 11h
St Léolin (Ste Marguerite Bourgeoys) - 10h
Ste Marie St Raphaël (St Raphaël) - 11h45

New Year


Région Restigouche 

 
Célébration francophone
Vendredi le 31 décembre 2021
Charlo (St François Xavier) - 19h
Val d’Amours (Notre Dame du Sacré Cœur) -16h
 
Samedi le 1er janvier 2022
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 11h
Charlo (St François Xavier) - 19h
Eel River Crossing (Ste Trinité) - 11h

Dimanche le 02 janvier 2022
Balmoral (St Benoit) - 9h30
Campbellton (Notre Dame des Neiges) - 11h
Dalhousie (Martyre de St Jean Baptiste) 11h
 

 
English Celebrations
Friday, December 31st 2021
Campbellton (St Thomas Aquinas) - 4pm
Dalhousie (St John Bosco) - 7pm
 

Saturday, January 1st 2022
Belledune (St Gabriel the Archangel) - 4pm
Belledune (St John the Evangelist) - 6pm

Sunday, January 2nd 2022
Campbellton (St Thomas Aquinas) - 11am
Dalhousie (St John Bosco) - 9am

 


Région Chaleur 

 
Célébrations francophones
Vendredi le 31 décembre 2021
Allarville (Christ Roi) - 19h
Bathurst (Notre Dame du Rosaire) - 16h
Beresford (St Nom de Jésus) - 19h
 
Samedi le 1er janvier 2022
Bathurst (Cathédrale du Sacré Cœur) - 11h
Beresford (St Nom de Jésus) - 9h
Petit-Rocher (St Polycarpe) - 11h
 

Dimanche le 02 janvier 2022
Petit-Rocher (St Polycarpe) - 11h
Robertville (Ste Thérèse d’Avilla) - 9h

 

English Celebrations
Friday, December 31st 2021
Bathurst (Holy Family) - 4pm

 
Saturday, January 1st 2022
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - 4pm

Sunday, January 2nd 2022
Bathurst (Holy Family) - 11am
Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - 9am

 


Péninsule Acadienne 

 
Célébrations francophones
Vendredi le 31 décembre 2021
Bas Caraquet (St Paul) - 18h30
Bertrand (St Joachim) - 16h
Inkerman (St Michel) - 16h
Lagacéville (St Augustin) - 19h
Lamèque (Notre Dame des Flots) - 16h
Lavillette (St Dominique Savio) - 17h
Paquetville (St Augustin) - 19h
Rivière du Portage (Immaculée Conception) - 16h
Sheila (Notre Dame de la Salette) - 19h
St Léolin (Ste Marguerite Bourgeoys) - 19h
St Sauveur (Ste Bernadette Soubirous) - 19h
Ste Rose (Ste Rose de Lima) - 16h

 

Samedi le 1er janvier 2022
Brantville (St Louis) - 9h30
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - 11h
Grande Anse (St Simon et St Jude) - 11h
Miscou (St Antoine de Padoue) - 16h
Maisonnette (St Théophile) - 16h
Néguac (St Bernard) -11h
Notre Dame des Érables (Notre Dame Auxilliatrice) - 11h
Pont Landry (Sts Martyrs Canadiens) - 9h30
Shippagan (St Jérôme) - 11h
St Irénée (St Irénée) - 9h30
St Isidore (St Isidore) - 11h
Ste Marie St Raphaël (St Raphaël) - 16h
Tracadie (St Jean Baptiste et St Joseph) - 11h

Dimanche le 02 janvier 2022
Caraquet (St Pierre aux Liens) - 10h
Le Goulet (Marie Médiatrice) - 11h
Néguac (St Bernard) -11h
Paquetville (St Augustin) - 11h
Pokemouche (Immaculée Conception) - 15h
Pont Landry (Sts Martyrs Canadiens) - 9h30
St Isidore (St Isidore) - 11h
St Léolin (Ste Marguerite Bourgeoys) - 10h
St Simon (St Simon) - 11h30