Lent and Easter Mass Schedules


 

Région Restigouche

English Celebrations
• 11am : St. Gabriel, the Archangel (Belledune)
• 7pm : St. Thomas Aquinas (Campbellton)
• 7pm : St. John Bosco (Dalhousie)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 18h30 : Charlo (Saint-François-Xavier)
• 19h : Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)

Chaleur Region

English Celebrations
• 7pm : Holy Family (Bathurst)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 11h : Pointe-Verte (St-Vincent-de-Paul)
• 12h10 : Bathurst (Cathédrale-Sacré-Coeur)
• 19h : Allardville (Christ-Roi)
• 19h : Beresford (St-Nom-de-Jésus)

Acadian Peninsula

Célébrations francophones
• 10h30 : Ste-Marie-St-Raphaël (Saint-Raphaël)
• 15h : Lagacéville (Saint-Augustin)
• 16h : Brantville (Saint-Louis)
• 16h : Inkerman (Saint-Michel)
• 16h : Ste-Rose (Sainte-Rose-de-Lima)
• 18h30 : Lamèque (Notre-Dame-des-Flots)
• 18h30 : Shippagan (Saint-Jérôme)
• 19h : Caraquet (Saint-Pierre-aux-Liens)
• 19h : Néguac (Saint-Bernard)
• 19h : Paquetville (Saint-Augustin)
• 19h : Pont-Landry (SS. Martyrs-Canadiens)
• 19h : Tracadie (St-Jean-Baptiste-et-St-Joseph)
 
 

The Chrism Mass is one of the most solemn liturgies of our Church. The Bishop consecrates the Holy Chrism and blesses the oils of the catechumens and the sick. The priests renew their commitment and their affiliation with the Bishop. It is a major celebration to which all priests and faithful of the Diocese are invited to give thanks to the Lord for the sacraments of the Church and for all those whom He calls to the mission.

Diocesan Celebration - Bilingual

• 7pm : Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral)

 

Restigouche Region

English Celebrations
• 7pm : Campbellton (St. Thomas Aquinas)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 19h : Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)
• 19h : Eel River Crossing (Sainte-Trinité)
 

Chaleur Region

English Celebrations
• 7pm : Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral) - Adoration until 9pm
 
Célébrations francophones

• 19h : Bathurst (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire) - Adoration silencieuse jusqu'à 21h
• 19h : Petit-Rocher (Saint-Polycarpe)
 

Acadian Peninsula

Célébrations francophones
• 19h : Grande-Anse (St-Simon-et-St-Jude)
• 19h : Néguac (Saint-Bernard)
• 19h : Pont-Landry (SS. Martyrs-Canadiens) suivi d'un temps d'adoration jusqu'à 22h
• 19h : Pokemouche (Immaculée-Conception)
• 19h : Rivière-du-Portage (Immaculée-Conception)
• 19h : Saint-Simon (Saint-Simon)
 

Restigouche Region

English Celebrations
• 3pm : Belledune (St. Gabriel the Archangel)
• 3pm : Campbellton (St. Thomas Aquinas)
• 3pm : Dalhousie (St. John Bosco)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 15h : Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)
• 15h : Dalhousie (Martyr-de-St-Jean-Baptiste)

Chaleur Region

English Celebrations
• 3pm : Bathurst (Holy Family)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 13h : Beresford (Saint-Nom-de-Jésus)
• 15h : Allardville (Christ-Roi)
• 15h : Bathurst (Cathédrale Sacré-Coeur)
• 15h : Bathurst (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
• 15h : Petit-Rocher (Saint-Polycarpe)
 
Chemin de Croix
• 19h : Robertville (Sainte-Thérèse-d'Avila)

Acadian Peninsula

Célébrations francophones
• 13h : Lavillette (Saint-Dominique-Savio)
• 14h : Bas-Caraquet (Saint-Paul)
• 14h : Notre-Dame-des-Érables (Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice)
• 14h : St-Sauveur (Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous)
• 15h : Néguac (Saint-Bernard)
• 15h : Pokemouche (Immaculée-Conception)
• 15h : Shippagan (Saint-Jérôme)
• 15h : St-Irénée (Saint-Irénée)
• 16h : Caraquet (St-Pierre-aux-Liens)
• 16h : Paquetville (Saint-Augustin)
• 16h : Ste-Rose (Sainte-Rose-de-Lima)
• 19h : Brantville (Saint-Louis)
 
Chemin de Croix
• 14h : Tracadie (St-Jean-Baptiste-et-St-Joseph) - Animé par les jeunes
• 19h : Covedell (Saint-George)
• 19h : Inkerman (Saint-Michel)
• 19h : Le Goulet (Marie-Médiatrice)
• 19h : Lagacéville (Saint-Augustin)
• 19h : Lavillette (Saint-Dominique-Savio)
• 19h : Néguac (Saint-Bernard)
 

Restigouche Region

English Celebrations
 
Célébrations francophones

• 20h : Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)
• 20h : Charlo (Saint-François-Xavier)

Chaleur Region

English Celebrations
• 8pm : Bathurst (Holy Family)
 
Célébrations francophones
• 20h : Allardville (Christ-Roi)
• 20h : Bathurst (Cathédrale Sacré-Coeur)
• 20h30 : Petit-Rocher (Saint-Polycarpe)

Acadian Peninsula

Célébrations francophones
• 19h : Saint-Léolin (Ste-Marguerite-Bourgeois)
• 20h : Bertrand (Saint-Joachim)
• 20h : Néguac (Saint-Bernard)
• 20h30 : Inkerman (Saint-Michel)
• 20h30 : St-Isidore (Saint-Isidore)
• 20h30 : Tracadie (St-Jean-Baptiste-et-St-Joseph)
 

Restigouche Region

English Celebrations
• 9:30am : Campbellton (St. Thomas Aquinas)
• 9:30am : Dalhousie (St. John Bosco)
• 11am : Belledune (St. Gabriel the Archangel)
 
Célébration francophones
• 9h30 : Balmoral (Saint-Benoît)
• 9h30 : Val D'Amours (Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur)
• 11h : Campbellton (Notre-Dame-des-Neiges)
• 11h : Dundee (Saint-Jean-Marie-Vianney)

Chaleur Region

English Celebrations
• 9am : Bathurst (Sacred Heart Cathedral)
• 11am : Bathurst (Holy Family)
 
Célébration francophones
• 9h : Beresford (Saint-Nom-de-Jésus)
• 9h30 : Bathurst (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
• 11h : Bathurst (Cathédrale Sacré-Coeur)
• 11h : Pointe-Verte (Saint-Vincent-de-Paul)

Acadian Peninsula

Célébrations francophones
• 9h15 : Maisonette (Saint-Théophile)
• 9h30 : Covedell (Saint-Georges)
• 9h30 : Le Goulet (Marie-Médiatrice)
• 9h30 : Pont-Landry (SS. Martyrs-Canadiens)
• 9h30 : St-Irénée (Saint-Irénée)
• 9h30 : Ste-Rose (Sainte-Rose-de-Lima)
• 10h : Caraquet (Saint-Pierre-aux-Liens)
• 11h : Lagacéville (Saint-Augustin)
• 11h : Paquetville (Saint-Augustin)
• 11h : Pokemouche (Immaculée-Conception)
• 11h : Sheila (Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette)
• 11h : Shippagan (Saint-Jérôme)
• 11h : St-Sauveur (Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous)
• 11h30 : Saint-Simon (Saint-Simon)